View Categories
[…] 2. STATEMENT OF PURPOSE #

This Affidavit is being submitted as Evidence of a Complaint against the following named, and as yet unnamed individuals:

  1. [CAN NAME SPECIFIC INDIVIDUALS]
  2. [CAN NAME SPECIFIC INDIVIDUALS]
  3. AND SO ON…

The violation of Constitutional Protections/Rights by the actors herein constitute crimes that must be referred for prosecution once Probable Cause has been met, and that is accomplished as follows.

Most all who receive this Affidavit/Complaint (as outlined below) has taken an Oath of Office that should be similar to:

Article XVI, Section 1, of the Texas Constitution outlines the official oath of office as follows: “I, _______________________, do solemnly swear (or affirm), that I will faithfully execute the duties of the office of ___________________ of the State of Texas, and will to the best of my ability preserve, protect, and defend the Constitution and laws of the United States and of this State, so help me God.”

In addition, before taking the oath of office and beginning the duties of office, each elected or appointed officer required to take the oath must also subscribe to the following statement: